Leo Nomellini

Real Name: Leo Joseph Nomellini

Born: June 19, 1924

Died: October 17, 2000

Hometown: Lucca, Italy

Billed From: Lucca, Italy

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Retired: 1950

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
  • Tony Stecher
Other Gimmicks:
  • Leo Nomellini
Nicknames:
  • "The Lion"
Leo Nomellini
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Flying tackle
Accomplishments
Championships: