Sheik, The (2009)

Real Name: Joseph Cabibbo

Born: May 21, 1974

Hometown: Damascus, Syria

Billed From: Damascus, Syria

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: August 1998

Trained by:
  • The Blackharts
Other Gimmicks:
  • Joey Machete
  • NASDAQ
  • Sheik Ali Azzad
  • Sheik, The (2009)
Nicknames:
  • "The Iranian Assassin"
  • "The Madman From The Middle East"
Sheik, The (2009)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Elbow drop
  • Hangman's neckbreaker
  • Hook clothesline
Accomplishments
Championships: