Scotty Goldman

Real Name: Scott Colton

Born: May 6, 1980

Hometown: Chicago, IL

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 233 lb

Debut: June 19, 1999

Trained by:
  • Ace Steel
  • Danny Dominion
  • Kevin Quinn
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Guy (Cabana)
  • Colt Cabana
  • Colt Daddy
  • Colt Nevada
  • Goon, The
  • Masked Fipper #7
  • Matt Classic
  • Officer Colt Cabana
  • Punchline
  • Scott Colton (Cabana)
  • Scotty Goldman
  • Twinkie the Kid
Nicknames:
  • "Classic"
  • "Boom Boom"
Scotty Goldman
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Billy Goat's Curse / Chicago Crab (Reverse Boston crab)
  • Colt .45 (Double underhook Canadian backbreaker drop)
  • Head vise (as Matt Classic)
Signature Moves:
  • Cabanarama (Cradle DDT)
  • Canadian Bacon Leaf (Inverted cloverleaf)
  • Flying Asshole (Leaping hip attack to an oncoming or a cornered opponent)
  • Lake Shore Drive (Rope hung cutter)
  • Ram–Man (Missile dropkick)
  • Asai moonsault
  • Flying asshole/Butt-butt (leaping hip attack to a cornered opponent)
  • Bionic elbow
  • Snap suplex
  • Vertical suplex
  • Powerbomb
  • Lariat