Vance Vain

Real Name: Brent Alan Albright

Born: November 28, 1978

Hometown: Louisiana

Billed From: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 233 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • APW Boot Camp
  • Michael Modest
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brent Albright
  • Gunner Scott
  • Slater Vain
  • Smoke
  • Vance Vain
  • Vinnie Valentino
  • Wayne Gator
Nicknames:
  • "The Shooter"
  • "The Gun For Hire"
Vance Vain
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crowbar (Fujiwara armbar)
  • Belly to belly suplex
  • Half Nelson Suplex
  • Sharpshooter
  • 6-1-Knee (Swinging knee lift to a rope hung opponent)
Accomplishments
Championships:NWA World Heavyweight Championship