Pearce

Real Name: Adam Pearce

Born: June 24, 1978

Hometown: Lake Forest, Illinois

Billed From: San Diego, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: May 16, 1996

Trained by:
  • Sonny Rogers
  • Randy Ricci
  • Ace Steel
  • Danny Dominion
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adam O'Brien
  • Adam Pearce
  • Hijo de Matt Classic, El
  • Masked Spymaster II
  • Pearce
  • Tommy Lee Ridgeway
  • U.S. Marshal Adam J.
Nicknames:
  • "Scrap Iron"
  • "The Scrap Daddy"
  • "The Maniac in Black"
Pearce
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Jumping piledriver
  • The Rack Bomb (Backbreaker rack dropped into a powerbomb)