Manotas, El

Real Name: Alejandro Muñoz Moreno

Born: April 24, 1922

Died: December 16, 2000

Hometown: Villa de García, Nuevo León

Billed From: Nuevo León, Mexico

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Debut: March 12, 1948

Retired: 1988

Trained by:
  • Rolando Vera
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blue Demon
  • Manotas, El
  • Professor, The
  • Tosco Muñoz
Manotas, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • El Pulpo (Octopus Hold)
Accomplishments