Condor, El

Real Name: Ramón González Rivera

Born: May 4, 1972

Hometown: Dorado, Puerto Rico

Billed From: Dorado, Puerto Rico

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: 1990

Trained by:
  • Jerry Mercado
  • Carlos Colón
Other Gimmicks:
  • Condor, El
  • Ray Gonzalez
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Ray-tings"
  • "The One and Only"
  • "El Mejor Libra x Libra"
Condor, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Fénix Landing (TKO)
  • Figure four leglock
Accomplishments
Championships:NWA World Heavyweight Championship