James Black

Real Name: James Allan Black

Born: June 1, 1975

Hometown: Franklin, Tennessee

Billed From: Leiper's Fork, Tennessee

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: 1997

Trained by:
  • Kelly Wolfe
  • Jerry Jarrett
  • Shane Morton
Other Gimmicks:
  • James Black
  • James Storm
Nicknames:
  • "The (Tennessee) Cowboy"
James Black
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Eight Second Ride (Fireman's carry spun into a reverse STO)
  • Eye of the Storm (Spinning crucifix toss)
  • Last Call Superkick (Superkick)
  • Swinging Noose (Inverted tornado DDT)