Colorado Kid, The

Real Name: Michael Rapada

Born: August 28, 1966

Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee

Billed From: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: 1994

Trained by:
  • Jeff Jarrett
  • Tojo Yamamoto
  • Kenny & Buddy Wayne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Colorado Kid, The
  • Mike Rapada
Nicknames:
  • "The Colorado Kid"
Colorado Kid, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Rocky Mountain Flat Top (Over the shoulder reverse piledriver)
  • Head vice
Accomplishments
Championships:2X NWA World Heavyweight Championship