Dan Severn

Real Name: Daniel DeWayne Severn

Born: June 8, 1958

Hometown: Coldwater, Michigan

Billed From: Coldwater, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1973

Trained by:
  • Al Snow
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dan Severn
Nicknames:
  • "The Beast"
Dan Severn
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Armbar
  • Beast Choker (Dragon sleeper with body scissors)
Accomplishments
Championships: