Widowmaker, The

Real Name: Barry Clinton Windham

Born: July 4, 1960

Hometown: Sweetwater, Texas

Billed From: Sweetwater, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: November 27, 1979

Retired: 2004

Trained by:
  • Blackjack Mulligan
  • Harley Race
Other Gimmicks:
  • Barry Windham
  • Blackjack Mulligan Jr.
  • Blackjack Windham
  • Dirty Yellow Dog
  • Stalker, The
  • Widowmaker, The
Widowmaker, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Lariat - adopted from Blackjack Mulligan
  • Superplex
  • The Claw