Dr. Fujinami

Real Name: Tatsumi Fujinami

Born: December 28, 1953

Hometown: Kunisaki, Ōita

Billed From: Kunisaki, Ōita

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 103 kg

Debut: May 9, 1971

Trained by:
  • Karl Gotch
  • Antonio Inoki
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dr. Fujinami
  • Tatsumi Fujinami
Nicknames:
  • "Honoo no Hiryū"
  • "The Dragon"
Dr. Fujinami
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dragon Backbreaker (Belly to back suplex lifted and dropped into a backbreaker) – innovated
  • Dragon sleeper – innovated
  • Dragon suplex – innovated
  • Dragon Rocket (Suicide dive)
  • Dragon screw – Innovated
  • Enzuigiri