Mr. Knoxville

Real Name: Roger Barnes

Born: March 30, 1945

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 231 lb

Debut: 1962

Trained by:
  • Pat Girard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Miss Atlanta Lively
  • Mr. Knoxville
  • Ron Garvin
  • Ronnie Garvin
Nicknames:
  • "Rugged"
Mr. Knoxville
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four leglock
  • Knockout Punch
  • Sharpshooter
  • Garvin Stomp – innovated
Accomplishments
Championships:NWA World Heavyweight Championship