Super Destroyer, The (Hogan)

Real Name: Terry Gene Bollea

Born: August 11, 1953

Hometown: Augusta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 302 lb

Debut: August 10, 1977

Trained by:
  • Hiro Matsuda
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hollywood Hogan
  • Hollywood Hulk Hogan
  • Hulk Hogan
  • Hulk Machine
  • Mr. America
  • Sterling Golden
  • Super Destroyer, The (Hogan)
  • Terry Boulder
Nicknames:
  • "The Hulkster"
  • "The Hulk"
  • "The Immortal"
  • "Hollywood"
Super Destroyer, The (Hogan)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Axe Bomber (Crooked arm lariat) – Japan
  • Running leg drop – North America