Prince Kukuya

Real Name: Carlos Edwin Colón Gonzalez

Born: July 18, 1948

Hometown: Santa Isabel, Puerto Rico

Billed From: Santa Isabel, Puerto Rico

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 246 lb

Debut: February 16, 1966

Retired: July 19, 2008

Other Gimmicks:
  • Carlos Belafonte
  • Carlos Colon
  • Prince Kukuya
Nicknames:
  • "El Acrobata de Puerto Rico"
Prince Kukuya
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four leglock
  • Biting the opponent
  • Bridging belly to back suplex
  • Cartwheel taunt
  • Elbow drop to an opponent's leg
Accomplishments
Championships:NWA World Heavyweight Championship