Thomas Rich

Real Name: Thomas Richardson

Born: July 26, 1956

Hometown: Hendersonville, Tennessee

Billed From: Hendersonville, Tennessee

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 248 lb

Debut: 1974

Trained by:
  • Jerry Jarrett
  • Jerry Lawler
  • Dick Steinborn
  • Tojo Yamamoto
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Don, The
  • Mr. R
  • Thomas Rich
  • Tommy Rich
  • Tommy Richardson
  • Wildfire Tommy Rich
Nicknames:
  • "The Don"
  • "Wildfire"
  • "Luscious"
Thomas Rich
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sitout suplex slam
  • Thesz press
Accomplishments
Championships: