Giant Zebra

Real Name: Shohei Baba

Born: January 23, 1938

Died: January 31, 1999

Hometown: Sanjo, Niigata, Japan

Billed From: Niigata, Japan

Billed Height: 2.09 m

Billed Weight: 150 kg

Debut: September 30, 1960

Trained by:
  • Rikidōzan
  • Great Togo
  • Fred Atkins
Other Gimmicks:
  • Baba The Giant
  • Babyface Baba
  • Big Baba
  • Giant Baba
  • Giant Zebra
  • Great Baba
  • Ishope Baba
  • Shohei Baba
Nicknames:
  • "The Giant of the East"
Giant Zebra
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Coconut Crush (Side headlock facebreaker knee smash)
  • Running neckbreaker
  • Big boot
  • DDT
  • Dropkick
  • Overhead chop
  • Russian legsweep
Accomplishments
Championships: