Jack Brisco

Real Name: Freddie Joe Brisco

Born: September 21, 1941

Died: February 1, 2010

Hometown: Seminole, Oklahoma

Billed From: Seminole, Oklahoma

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 234 lb

Debut: June 05, 1965

Retired: February 1985

Trained by:
  • Leroy McGuirk
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jack Brisco
  • Tiger Brisco
  • Uvalde Slim
Jack Brisco
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four leglock
  • Backslide pin
  • Belly to back suplex
  • Sleeper hold
  • Sunset flip
  • Superplex
Accomplishments
Championships:2X NWA World Heavyweight Championship