Jack Long

Real Name: Harley Leland Race

Born: April 11, 1943

Hometown: Quitman, Missouri

Billed From: Kansas City, Missouri

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: 1960

Retired: 1991

Trained by:
  • Stanislaus Zbyszko
  • Wladek Zbyszko
  • Buddy Austin
  • Ray Gordon
  • Gus Karras
Other Gimmicks:
  • Great Mortimer, The
  • Harley Race
  • Jack Long
  • King Harley Race
Nicknames:
  • "Handsome"
  • "Mad Dog"
  • "The King of Wrestling"
Jack Long
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging cradle suplex
  • Diving headbutt – innovated
  • Piledriver