Dory Funk

Real Name: Dorrance Wilhelm Funk

Born: May 4, 1919

Died: June 3, 1973

Hometown: Hammond, Indiana

Billed From: Hammond, Indiana

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Other Gimmicks:
  • Dory Funk
  • Outlaw, The (Funk Sr)
Dory Funk
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Spinning Toe Hold
  • Bulldog Headlock
  • Airplane Spin
  • The Bolo Punch
  • Body Slam
Accomplishments
Championships:NWA World Heavyweight Championship