Gene Kelly

Real Name: Eugene Nicholas Kiniski

Born: November 23, 1928

Died: April 14, 2010

Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: February 13, 1952

Retired: February 25, 1992

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk Sr.
  • Tony Morelli
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Thunder
  • Gene Kelly
  • Gene Kiniski
  • Mighty Canadian
Nicknames:
  • "Big Thunder"
  • "Canada's Greatest Athlete"
  • "Gentleman Gene Kininski"
Gene Kelly
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Backbreaker