Bobo Brazil

Real Name: Houston Harris

Born: July 10, 1923

Died: January 20, 1998

Hometown: Little Rock, Arkansas

Billed From: Benton Harbor, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: 1951

Retired: 1993

Trained by:
  • Joe Savoldi
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bobo Brazil
  • Boo-Boo Brazil
  • BuBu Brasil
  • Houston Harris
Bobo Brazil
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Coco Butt (Headbutt)
  • Piledriver