Hotstuff Hernandez

Real Name: Shawn Hernandez

Born: February 11, 1973

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 285 lb

Debut: November 1996

Trained by:
  • Tugboat Taylor
  • Texas Wrestling Academy
  • Rudy Boy Gonzalez
Other Gimmicks:
  • Double Iron Sheik #2
  • Hernandez
  • Hotstuff Hernandez
  • Masked Super Tex, The
  • Mr. Texas
  • Shawn Hernandez
Nicknames:
  • "The Texas Sandstorm"
  • "The Tex-Mex T-Rex"
  • "The Mexican Superman"
  • "SuperMex"
Hotstuff Hernandez
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Border Toss (TNA) / Mega Bomb (independent circuit) (Throwing crucifix powerbomb)
  • Big Man Dive (Over the top rope suicide dive)