Funk Black Wazuma

Real Name: Charles Scaggs

Born: October 25, 1965

Hometown: Denver, Colorado

Billed From: Celebration, Florida

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 229 lb

Debut: 1985

Other Gimmicks:
  • 2 Cold Scorpio
  • Flash Funk
  • Flyin Scorpio
  • Flying Wazuma
  • Funk Black Wazuma
  • Scorpio
  • Too Cold Scorpio
Funk Black Wazuma
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Scorpio Splash / Funky Flash Splash / Diss That Don't Miss (450° splash) – innovated
  • Tumbleweed (Corksrew somersault leg drop)
  • Drop the Bomb (Moonsault leg drop)