Histeria

Real Name: Francisco Islas Rueda

Born: December 3, 1973

Hometown: Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico

Billed From: Tulancingo, Hidalgo, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.73 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: February 4, 1988

Trained by:
  • Rey Cuervero
  • Rey Pantera
Other Gimmicks:
  • Histeria
  • Locco, El
  • Super Crazy
  • Super Lobo
  • Super Loco
  • Super Virus
Nicknames:
  • "The Extreme Luchadore"
  • "The Insane Luchadore"
Histeria
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crazy Bomb (Straight jacket lifted and dropped into a powerbomb)
  • Moonsault
  • Trifecta (Three moonsaults in a row one from each of the three turnbuckles in ascending order)
Accomplishments
Championships: