Jason Knight

Real Name: Ronald Jason Knight

Born: December 12, 1963

Hometown: Waterbury, Connecticut

Billed From: Middletown, Connecticut

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 224 lb

Debut: June 1984

Trained by:
  • Johnny Rodz
  • Bobby Bold Eagle
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jason
  • Jason Knight
Nicknames:
  • "The Sexiest Man Alive"
  • "The Sexiest Man on Earth"
  • "The World's Sexiest Man"
Jason Knight
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sexy Driver (High-angle belly to back suplex)
  • Sitout suplex slam
Accomplishments
Championships:ECW World Television Championship