Pitbull Spike

Real Name: Anthony Durante

Born: July 26, 1967

Died: September 25, 2003

Hometown: Hammonton, New Jersey

Billed From: Hammonton, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: September 1988

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Anthony Durante
  • Colossus
  • Mad Bull Buster
  • Pitbull #2
  • Pitbull Spike
Pitbull Spike
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Superbomb
Accomplishments
Championships: