Gobbledy Gooker

Real Name: Hector Guerrero

Born: October 1, 1954

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 228 lb

Debut: 1973

Trained by:
  • Gory Guerrero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Gobbledy Gooker
  • Hector Guerrero
  • Lazer Tron
Nicknames:
  • "The Mexican Bandito"
Gobbledy Gooker
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Double underhook suplex
  • Guerrero Clutch (Rolling stretch cradle)
  • Three Amigos (Triple rolling vertical suplexes)
Accomplishments