Beast, The (Osbourne)

Real Name: Glen Osbourne

Born: June 5, 1971

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: The Badlands

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: June 14, 1990

Trained by:
  • Larry Winters
Other Gimmicks:
  • Beast, The (Osbourne)
  • Glen Osbourne
Nicknames:
  • "The Beast"
  • "The Madman from the Badlands"
Beast, The (Osbourne)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chokeslam
  • Head vice
  • Powerbomb
Accomplishments
Championships:ECW World Television Championship