Blaster Lashley

Real Name: Franklin Roberto Lashley

Born: July 16, 1976

Hometown: Junction City, Kansas

Billed From: Colorado Springs, Colorado

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 273 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • OVW Training
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blaster Lashley
  • Bobby Lashley
Nicknames:
  • "The Boss"
  • "The Real Deal"
  • "The Dominator"
  • "The God of Thunder"
Blaster Lashley
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dominator (Inverted front powerslam or a running powerslam)
  • Right-handed knockout hook
  • Spear
  • Standing dragon sleeper
  • Thrust spinebuster