Hardcore Hak

Real Name: James Fullington

Born: June 16, 1963

Hometown: Sandy, Utah

Billed From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: 1989

Trained by:
  • Larry Winters
  • Tri-State Wrestling Academy
  • Mark Tendler
  • J.T. Smith
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hardcore Hak
  • Sandman, The
Nicknames:
  • "Hardcore Icon"
  • "Extreme Icon"
  • "ECW Original"
  • "King of Extreme"
Hardcore Hak
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT
  • Rolling Rock (Senton bomb usually onto a ladder that has been placed on the opponent's chest or to an opponent lying on a table)
  • White Russian Legsweep (Russian legsweep with a kendo stick across the opponent's throat or with an elbow strike to the side of the head mid-move)Bitchin' Leg Drop (Diving leg drop)
  • Heineken–rana (Super hurricanrana)
Accomplishments
Championships:5X ECW World Heavyweight Championship