Crusher Yurkof

Real Name: Scott Charles Bigelow

Born: September 1, 1961

Died: January 19, 2007

Hometown: Asbury Park, New Jersey

Billed From: Asbury Park, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 387 lb

Debut: August 23, 1985

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bam Bam Bigelow
  • Bruce Bigelow
  • Crusher Bam Bam Bigelow
  • Crusher Yurkof
Nicknames:
  • "The Beast From the East"
  • "The Flamed Wonder"
  • "The (self–proclaimed) Taz Killer"
Crusher Yurkof
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Greetings From Asbury Park (Over the shoulder reverse piledriver)
  • Nuclear Splash (Diving splash)
  • Slingshot splash
  • Wham
  • Bam
  • Thank you Ma'am (Diving headbutt)
  • Bam Bam Sault (Flip-style moonsault)