Chainsaw Charlie

Real Name: Terrence Funk

Born: June 30, 1944

Hometown: Hammond, Indiana

Billed From: The Double Cross Ranch in Amarillo, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 247 lb

Debut: December 9, 1965

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chainsaw Charlie
  • Dr. Know it All
  • Terry Funk
  • Texan, The (Funk)
Nicknames:
  • "The Funker"
  • "Hardcore Legend"
Chainsaw Charlie
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Texas Piledriver
  • Sleeper hold
  • Spinning toe hold