Sabu

Real Name: Terry Michael Brunk

Born: December 12, 1964

Hometown: Staten Island, New York

Billed From: Saudi Arabia

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 222 lb

Debut: 1985

Trained by:
  • Ed Farhat (The Sheik)
Other Gimmicks:
  • Sabu
  • Sabu the Elephant Boy
  • Terry Essar
  • Terry Snuka
Nicknames:
  • "The Homicidal Suicidal Genocidal Death–Defying (Maniac)"
  • "ECW's Evel Knievel"
  • "Houdini of Hardcore"
  • "The Arabian Machine of Destruction"
  • "The Crazed Kamikaze"
  • "The Human Highlight Reel"
  • "The Modern Day Kamikaze"
  • "The Death Bringer"
Sabu
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Arabian Facebuster (Diving or a somersault leg drop driving a steel chair into the face of the opponent)
  • Arabian Skullcrusher (Diving or a somersault leg drop driving a steel chair into the back of the opponent's head)
  • Arabian Clutch (Camel clutch)
Signature Moves:
  • Air Sabu (Heel kick to a cornered opponent with the assistance of a steel chair)
  • Arabian Piledriver (Scoop slam piledriver)
  • Arabian Press (Slingshot split-legged)