King of South Philly, The

Real Name: Johnny Weiss

Born: June 12, 1963

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 1988

Retired: 2001

Trained by:
  • Larry Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • John Weiss
  • Johnny Hotbody
  • King of South Philly, The
King of South Philly, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Missile dropkick