Matt Jackson

Real Name: Matt Massie

Born: March 13, 1985

Hometown: Montebello, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 178 lb

Debut: August 8, 2004

Trained by:
  • Ron Rivera
  • Rudos Dojo
  • Marty Jannetty
Other Gimmicks:
  • Matt Jackson
  • Max Buck
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Instant Replay"
Matt Jackson
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Rope hung DDT
  • Worst Case Scenario (Victory roll flipped forward into a modified wheelbarrow facebuster as a wheelbarrow bodyscissors counter)