Melina

Real Name: Melina Nava Perez

Born: March 9, 1979

Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 123 lb

Debut: April 2002

Trained by:
  • Jesse Hernandez
  • Lance Storm
  • lcooly
  • UPW staff
  • OVW staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kyra
  • Melina
Nicknames:
  • "The A–List Diva"
  • "The Barracuda"
  • "The Paparazzi Princess"
  • "The Hell Cat"
  • "The Red Carpet Diva"
Melina
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • California Dream / Kyrapractor (Inverted STF)
  • Extreme Makeover (180º spinning facebuster)
  • Primal Scream / Sunset Split (Inverted leg drop bulldog into a split–legged pin)
  • Last Call (Leg trap sunset flip powerbomb)