Eric Young

Real Name: Jeremy Fritz

Born: December 15, 1979

Hometown: Florence, Ontario

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: October 1998

Trained by:
  • Waldo Von Erich
  • Carl Leduc
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Chris Kanyon
Other Gimmicks:
  • Eric Young
  • Super Eric
Nicknames:
  • "Showtime"
  • "The Director"
Eric Young
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging Northern Lights suplex
  • Death Valley driver – 2008–2009 Showstopper (Bridging wheelbarrow suplex)
  • Spike piledriver – 2009–present
  • Youngblood Neckbreaker (Wheelbarrow lifted and dropped into an elevated neckbreaker)