Trish Stratus

Real Name: Patricia Anne Stratigias

Born: December 18, 1975

Hometown: Richmond Hill, ON

Billed From: Toronto, Ontario

Billed Height: 5 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 125 lb

Debut: March 19, 2000

Trained by:
  • Ron Hutchinson
  • Dave Finlay
Other Gimmicks:
  • Trish Stratus
Nicknames:
  • "The Quintessential WWE Diva"
  • "Canada's Greatest Export"
  • "Diva of the Decade"
Trish Stratus
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chick Kick (Roundhouse kick)
  • Stratusfaction (Springboard bulldog)
Signature Moves:
  • Air Canada (Thesz press followed by punches)
  • MaTrish (Matrix evasion)
  • MaTrish Reloaded / MaTrish Revolutions / Whirlybird Headscissors (Handstand headscissors takedown)
  • Trish-Dog (Running bulldog)
  • Stratusphere (Turnbuckle handstand headscissors takedown)
  • Stratus Splash (Stinger splash)
  • Wheelbarrow bulldog
  • Diving crossbody
  • Spinebuster