Lita

Real Name: Amy Christine Dumas

Born: April 14, 1975

Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Billed From: Sanford, North Carolina

Billed Height: 5 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 135 lb

Debut: 1999

Retired: November 26, 2006

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Ricky Santana
  • Ace Steel
  • Kevin Quinn
  • Miguel PĂ©rez
  • Leilani Kai
  • Dave Finlay
  • El Dandy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Angelica (Dumas)
  • Lita
  • Miss Congeniality
Nicknames:
  • "The Queen of Extreme"
  • "The Extreme Diva"
  • "Lovely Lita"
  • "The Anti Diva"
Lita
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Litasault (Moonsault)
  • Lita DDT (DDT)
  • Twist of Fate
  • Reverse Twist of Fate
Signature Moves:
  • Lita-canrana (Diving hurricanrana)
  • Litabomb (Powerbomb)
  • Headscissors takedown
  • Russian leg sweep
  • Tornado DDT
  • Snap suplex
  • Diving crossbody
  • Spear
  • Tilt-a-whirl slam
  • Superplex
  • Hurricanrana
Accomplishments
Championships: