Bertha Faye

Real Name: Rhonda Ann Sing

Born: February 21, 1961

Died: July 27, 2001

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 260 lb

Debut: January 4, 1979

Retired: 2000

Trained by:
  • Mildred Burke
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bertha Faye
  • Monster Ripper
  • Nitro Girl Beef
  • Rhonda Singh
Nicknames:
  • "Queen of the Trailer Park"
Bertha Faye
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Big Bertha Bomb (Sitout powerbomb)
  • Splash
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Womens Championship (1956-2010)