Sherri Martel

Real Name: Sherri Schrull (born Sherri Russell)

Born: February 8, 1958

Died: June 15, 2007

Hometown: Birmingham, Alabama

Billed From: New Orleans, Louisiana

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 132 lb

Debut: 1980

Retired: 2006

Trained by:
  • Donna Christanello
  • The Fabulous Moolah
Other Gimmicks:
  • Queen Sherri
  • Scary Sherri
  • Sensational Sherri
  • Sherri Martel
  • Sherri Martine
  • Sister Sherri
Nicknames:
  • "Sensational"
Sherri Martel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sleeper hold
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Womens Championship (1956-2010)