Susan Green

Real Name: Susan Tex Green

Born: 1955

Hometown: Corpus Christi, Texas

Billed From: Corpus Christi, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight:

Debut: 1969

Retired: Never officially retired

Trained by:
  • Joe Blanchard
  • The Fabulous Moolah
Other Gimmicks:
  • Sue Green
  • Susan Green
Nicknames:
  • "The Texas Queen"
Susan Green
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bulldog