Little Guido Maritato

Real Name: James Maritato

Born: March 12, 1972

Hometown: Sicily, Italy

Billed From: Little Italy, New York City

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 169 lb

Debut: September 1991

Trained by:
  • Billy Robinson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Damien Stone
  • Guido Maritato
  • James Maritato
  • James Stone
  • Little Guido
  • Little Guido Maritato
  • Nunzio
  • Tony Broadway
Nicknames:
  • "The Sicilian Shooter"
  • "The Extreme Stud"
  • "The Pugnacious Pisan"
Little Guido Maritato
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kiss of Death / Kamikazee / Maritator / Sicilian Drop (Inverted double underhook facebuster)
  • Sicilian Slice (Diving leg drop bulldog)
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Arrivederci (Springboard single arm DDT)
  • Sicilian Crab (Elevated over the shoulder Boston crab)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X WWE Cruiserweight Championship (1991-2007)