Douglas Williams

Real Name: Douglas Clayton Durdle

Born: September 1st, 1972

Hometown: Reading, Berkshire, England

Billed From: The United Kingdom

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 235 lb

Debut: 1993

Trained by:
  • NWA UK Hammerlock
  • Andre Baker
  • Dino Scarlo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Doug Williams
  • Douglas Williams
Nicknames:
  • "The Anarchist"
  • "The Human Torture Device"
  • "The Finest Thing in Life"
Douglas Williams
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bombs Away / Bomb Scare (Diving knee drop)
  • Chaos Theory (Williams pushes the opponent from behind into the turnbuckles grabs hold of their waist rolls backwards with them and follows up with a bridging German suplex)
  • Guillotine choke
  • Revolution DDT (Tornado DDT)
  • Anarchy Knee (Running high knee)
  • British Figure Four Leglock (Reverse figure four leglock)