Mike Sanders

Real Name: Michael Edwin Neil Sanders

Born: July 20, 1969

Hometown: Smyrna, Georgia

Billed From: Smyrna, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: 1998

Retired: 2004

Trained by:
  • Paul Orndorff at the WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mike Sanders
Nicknames:
  • "Above Average"
Mike Sanders
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 3.0 (Inverted headlock backbreaker)
  • End Result (Hammerlock shoulder jawbreaker)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Cruiserweight Championship (1991-2007)