Lane Carlson

Real Name: Leonard Carlson

Born: October 20, 1970

Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota

Billed From: Duluth, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 224 lb

Debut: January 28, 1995

Trained by:
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Lane Carlson
  • Lenni
  • Lenny Lane
  • Lucious Lenny
Nicknames:
  • "Lucious"
Lane Carlson
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Memory Lane / Blow Pop Drop (Full nelson facebuster)
  • Tiger Tamer (Elevated Boston crab) – parodied from Chris Jericho
Accomplishments
Championships: