Sgt. Rock

Real Name: Jacqueline DeLois Moore

Born: January 6, 1964

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Billed From: Memphis, Tennessee

Billed Height: 5 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 119 lb

Debut: 1989

Trained by:
  • Skandor Akbar
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jackie Moore
  • Jacqueline
  • Jacquelyn Moore
  • Miss Jacqueline
  • Miss Tennessee
  • Ms. Texas
  • Queen Moesha
  • Sgt. Rock
  • Sweet Georgia Brown
  • Wynonna
Nicknames:
  • "The Pride of Tennessee"
  • "The Big Bad Black Barbie"
Sgt. Rock
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging German suplex
  • Float–over DDT
  • Guillotine choke
  • Spinning heel kick
  • Tornado DDT