Extreme Blade

Real Name: Elix Skipper

Born: December 15, 1967

Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed From: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 225 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Pez Whatley
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dark Guerrera
  • Elix Skipper
  • Extreme Blade
  • Skip Over
Nicknames:
  • "Primetime"
Extreme Blade
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Play of the Day / Edge of the Blade (Overdrive)
  • Sudden Death (Over the shoulder belly to back piledriver)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Cruiserweight Championship (1991-2007)