Storm

Real Name: Christopher Ford

Born: March 4, 1974

Hometown: Rutherford, New Jersey

Billed From: Rutherford, New Jersey

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: January 1992

Trained by:
  • Mike Sharpe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Christopher Ford
  • Crowbar
  • Devon Storm
  • Judas (Ford)
  • Salem
  • Storm
  • Tempest
Nicknames:
  • "Dangerous"
Storm
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Eye of the Storm (Inverted DDT)
  • Thunderclap (Spike brainbuster)
  • Falling inverted DDT
  • Mindbender (Sitout inverted suplex slam)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE Cruiserweight Championship (1991-2007)